This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which XTIM collects, uses, maintains and disclosesinformation collected from users (each, a “User”) of the website(“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by XTIM.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but notlimited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

XTIM may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:
– To improve customer service
Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

– To process payments
We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

– To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature
To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

– To send periodic emails
We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, they may do so by contacting us via our Site.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

XTIM has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:


10 Bd Maire
13008 Marseille

This document was last updated on November 13, 2014
Privacy policy created by


This site is the exclusive property of XTIM S.A.R.L n° of Siret: 521.919.530 00019 recorded with the RCS of Marseilles (N° RC 2010B01511), represented by Mr. Van Ruymbeke and whose head office is located 10, Bd Maire 13008 Marseille France – Tel.: (33) 04 13 24 80 44 – Fax: (33) 04 91 73 25 97 – email:


All the photographs and videos presented on this site are protected by a copyright whose exclusive property belongs to limited liability company XTIM.


Any reproduction or representation total or partial of this site by some any process, without express permission, is prohibited and would constitute a counterfeit sanctioned by the L.335-2 items and following of the Code of the intellectual property.

Any reproduction total or partial of the logos, images, scripts, HTML code, meta tags carried out starting from the elements of the site without our express permission is prohibited within the meaning of the L.713-2 item of the Code of the intellectual property.

IIt is forbidden to copy a full page of this website to publish it on his so as recopying most of to present it like belonging to his.

Recopy the meta tag, is prohibited.

If you think you own any items and if there is no mention about your copyright, this item are annotated with your copyright or withdrawn of the site. In both cases, the applicant must provide the legal a proof of its copyright.

Access right

Personal data’s: persons subject to privacy have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning them in accordance with article 34 of the “computing and liberties” law of 6th January 1978 and rules the Commission Informatique et Liberté (CNIL). Pursuant to these provisions, the contact e-mail address is not communicated to third parties or bodies. The personal data are not used or will not be used to send non-solicited mails (spam).

Use of the data

Generally, the user remains master of the choice, the use and the interpretation of the data which he consults, questions and transfers on Internet.

Hypertext links

The users are formally informed that the websites which they can reach via the hypertext links do not belong to us. We disclaim any responsibility as for the contents, always changing, of the information provided on these websites as activation link.


This site is exclusively governed by French laws and international conventions applicable in France.

Website hosting

1&1 Internet SARL – 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 – 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex – Tél. : 0825 080 020

Realization of the site

Design by
Coding by